Barney Bushore #29


Name: Barney A. Bushore
Nickname: Capt Midnite
Birthday: June 15th, 1955
Hometown: Newton, Iowa
Car Sponsor: Barney’s Inc. - Magic Mufflers & Brakes
Years Racing: 35
Favorite Race Car Driver: Mark Martin
Racing Background: Motocross - 1973 - Sprints
Miscellaneous Info: N/A
Website: